CALL: (03) 8579 6566

  • Name*
    Required!
  • Email*
    Email required!
  • Tel
    Invalid Input
  • Comments
    Invalid Input

  • Re-type the code!
  • I would like to receive news and updates from Hague
    Invalid Input
  •  

    Privacy Policy

    This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hague Australia PTY Ltd/ Hague Foremost Security Print website, www.hagueaustralia.com.au.

    Hague Australia PTY Ltd / Hague Foremost Security Print is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hague Australia Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

    Collection of your personal information

    There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to send an enquiry by using one on our online forms or for marketing purposed such as to download a white paper / ebook or subscribe to a newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include your full name, email address and phone number. You can opt-out at any time.

    Sharing of your personal information

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hague Australia PTY Ltd/ Hague Foremost Security Print take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

    Use of your personal information

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

    Remarketing

    This website also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet. As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

    THESE COOKIES DO NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER
    The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

    How to Opt Out of Remarketing and Advertising

    If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google's Ads Preferences Manager

    You can also opt out of any third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Hague Australia PTY Ltd/ Hague Foremost Security Print reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

    Accessing Your Personal Information

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Hague Australia PTY Ltd/ Hague Foremost Security Print reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

    Contacting us

    Hague Australia PTY Ltd / Hague Foremost Security Print welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

     

    Hague Australia

    Call: 03 8579 6566

    Post:
    Hague Australia
    46/50 Remington Drive
    Dandenong South
    Victoria 3175
    Australia

    Enquiry form

    Updated: 09/12/19

    Tweets

    Hague supplies the most comprehensive range of brand protection and secure printing solutions available in the market today

    The Latest

    More